The successful examinees who garnered the seven (7) highest places in the CHIEF ENGINEER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:
RANK |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
RATING(%) |
1 | GARY BARRAMEDA DEL ROSARIO | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
84.50 |
2 | JEMAR DELADIA VALENCIA | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
83.50 |
3 | GUILLERMO CAPIAN VALDEZ | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
83.25 |
4 | FREDERICK SALVADOR PADRE | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
82.25 |
5 | STALIN DAGPIN TRIBUNALO JR | MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE |
82.00 |
6 | MARK PHILLIP REYES LAURILLA | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
80.75 |
7 | DANTE QUENDANGAN ANOG | TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY |
80.50 |
The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND ENGINEER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:
RANK |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
RATING(%) |
1 | MARCO LAPITAN BARREYRO | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
90.50 |
2 | MARK GANDIA SANDIGIO | MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS |
90.00 |
| GLENN PETILUNA SOLANO | PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON |
90.00 |
3 | ROGELIO DAGUIO EVANGELISTA JR | TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA |
89.25 |
4 | JONATHAN ARAFILES SEGURITAN | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
89.00 |
5 | RUDENCE GABUAT REYES | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
88.75 |
| SANNY LUBOGAN TUAZON | ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES |
88.75 |
6 | RICHARD BARING ENOT | ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE |
88.25 |
| JOEY SABORNIDO MONTES | NAVAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-NAVAL |
88.25 |
7 | ADRIEL ESPAÑAR CIOCO | MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC |
88.00 |
8 | REYNALD VISQUERA CALIXTRO | PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
87.50 |
9 | ROWEL MOLINO MOLO | PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY |
87.00 |
| JERSON DIMAYA PALTAO | BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY |
87.00 |
10 | DANIEL DULAY AFUYOG | PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY |
86.50 |
| JONATHAN CASTAÑOS UGSANG | PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON |
86.50 |
The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the O.I.C. Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:
RANK |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
RATING(%) |
1 | NIÑO KRISTOFFER LAURON CANONO | PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL |
91.50 |
2 | MARK ALBERT DOLORIEL SANTILLAN | UNIVERSITY OF CEBU |
90.25 |
3 | MARK LESTER DELA FUENTE VENDICACION | BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY |
89.75 |
4 | RONNEL AGAMAO ILACAD | NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY |
89.5 |
5 | JORVIE DACAYANAN CABILLO | NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES |
89.25 |
| GUALBERTO DAGANASOL ORTULA JR | EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (LIT)TACLOBAN |
89.25 |
6 | BRIAN JAY LORICO BALTAZAR | TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA |
89.00 |
| MARVIN ALCONABA CORTERO | TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY |
89.00 |
| LLOYD CORPUZ REALIN | TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY |
89.00 |
7 | WINSTON BADIANG TAGANNA | EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (LIT)TACLOBAN |
88.50 |
8 | WENMAR MONTAÑEZ CASILIHAN | MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS |
88.25 |
| JAYSON GASPARIN ESTA | PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON |
88.25 |
| NATHANIEL BAO-AN TUBA-ANG | NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES |
88.25 |
9 | MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA SALVADOR | ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES |
88.00 |
| JADWAY LERIDA SILVIO | UNIVERSITY OF CEBU |
88.00 |
10 | NICOLAS JR RAVIZ RIGODON | ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES |
87.75 |
Click to view there the complete list of successful passers here
MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS BOARD EXAM RESULT MAY 2010
1 comments:
congratz ninyo!!!
Post a Comment